Shortcut word to chat on fb

1. Fb : Facebook
2. SOS: Someone on Shoulder
3. POS: Parents Over shoulder
4. ASAP: As soon as possible
5. 1NAM : One in a million
6. AFAIK : As far as I know

7. B4N : Bye for now.
8. 143: I love you
9. 1432: I love you too
10. 2moro: Tomorrow
11. 2N8 : Tonight
12. 404 : No clue
13. 4Eva: Forever
14. BRB : Be right back
15. LOL: Laugh out loud
16. LMAO: Laugh my Ass off
17. SD : Sweet dreams
18. Gn : Good night
19. WTH : What the hell
20. LMK : Let me know
21. TTYL : Talk to you later
22. N : And
23. BFF : Best female Friend/ Best Friends forever
24. kk : ok
25. Kl : Cool
26. BMT : Before my time
27. w8 : Wait
28. OMG: OH my god!
29. ASAIC: As soon as I can
30. Ty/Tu: Thank you
31. JFY: Just for you
32. BBT : Be Back tomorrow
33. BF: Boy Friend
34. GF: Girlfriend
35. BOT: Back on Topic
36. HAND: Have a nice day!
37. HF: Have Fun
38. PM: Private Message
39. BTW: By the way
40. B/w:Between
41. Zzz: Sleeping
42. PMSL: Pissing myself laughing.
43. WU? : What’s up?
44. TIA: Thanks in advance
45. Abt. : About
46. YSIC: Why should I care
47. Y : Why or Yes
48. Wru: Where are you?
49. WOA: Work of Art
50. TM : Trust me
51. ROFL: Rolling on Floor laughing
52. TGIF : Thank god it’s Friday.
53. BAU : Business As usual.

ideastore4u.WordPress.com

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s